Grapefruit essential oil is used in soaps, detergents, perfumes and in desserts,soft drinks and alcoholic beverages. Non toxic, non irritant, non sensitizing,non phototoxic.

 

Grapefruit (Citrus grandis) 100% Pure Cosmetic Grade Essential Oil

Name : Grapefruit
Method : Cold expression
Note Classification : Top

Scent : Fresh, sweet citrus

Colour : Yellow
Species : Citrus grandis

Extracted From : Peel
Region : Israel.
Of Interest : Grapefruit essential oil is used in soaps, detergents, and perfumes.
Aromatherapy Properties : Grapefruit essential oil is used for Acne, cellulitis, chills, colds, congested and oily skin, depression, flu, gall bladder, hangovers, headaches, herpes, hot flashes, menopause, menstrual problems, muscle fatigue, nervous exhaustion, obesity, PMS, promotes hair growth, stiffness, tones the skin and tissues, and water retention.
Safety Data : Non toxic, non irritant, non sensitizing,non phototoxic.

Essential oils are used for blending with Carrier Oils  to make special blends for massaging the body.

By adding different essential oils to the base carrier oil this then during massage carries the essential oils into the body.

So when mixing essential oil from a recipe please do not add more than recommended for one massage and if the skin is dry and you need more oil just add more carrier base oil not more essential oil.

Essential oils can be used in the bath, in cream, lotion, bath oil, bath salts, bath bombs, oil burners, inhalers, hot & cold compresses, perfume, soap & candle-making.

Always keep your oils out of the reach of children, in a safe cool dark place and keep as you would any medicines.

Grapefruit 100% Pure Cosmetic Grade

£2.25Price
Size
    Product Review
    Rate UsPretty badNot so goodGoodVery goodAwesomeRate Us
    Love it? Rate itDon’t love itNot greatSatisfiedReally goodLove itLove it? Rate it

    ©2019 by Bath Scense. Proudly created with Wix.com